-30 Wellington Place, Monroe, NJ 08831
Local realty services provided by:ERA Central Realty Group
Listed by:
- Ilene Cashman(609) 903 - 4288ERA Central Realty Group
Office: era central levinson
MLS#:2662050M
Source:NJ_MCMLS
Price summary
- Price:$589,900
- Price per sq. ft.:$228.2
About this home
Beautiful updated Westport with loft on quiet dead end newer street backing to a cul de sac in Whittingham. This spacious home of 2585 sq ft will impress you with pride of ownership. The kitchen has been redone and has a vaulted ceiling, skylites, SS appliances (stove is brand new), tile backsplash and stunning granite. Enjoy the gas fireplace in the cozy Family Room just off the kitchen while watching TV (included). A Living Room & Dining Room provide ideal spaces to entertain family and friends. The Primary Bedroom is a true retreat with it's luxurious remodeled ensuite bathroom with soaking tub, WI stall shower with frame less door, dual sinks, attractive lighting, medicine cabinets and granite counters. A Guest Bedroom is on the other side of the house with a full bath nearby, similarly remodeled. Lots of closets throughout and hard wood floors in many areas. Upstairs is the third Bedroom, Bath and spacious Loft with skylites which can be perfect for a home office, reading nook or play area for the grandchildren. A tremendous WIC provides additional storage space. Outside enjoy the private paver patio with retractable awning. Roof replaced 2022. Greenbriar-Whittingham offers a state of the art clubhouse providing non stop activity, challenging 9 hole golf course plus gorgeous indoor +outdoor pools, tennis + pickle ball, fitness center, classes, shows, trips, parties + so much more. Get ready to live the life you always wanted....
Contact an agent
Home facts
- Year built:2000
- Subdivision & Development:Greenbriar/Whittingham
- Listing ID #:2662050M
- Added:49 day(s) ago
- Updated:July 31, 2026 at 03:32 PM
Rooms and interior
- Bedrooms:3
- Total bathrooms:3
- Full bathrooms:3
- Rooms Total:9
- Flooring:Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Dining Description:Formal Dining Room
- Kitchen Description:Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Range/Oven, Granite/Corian Countertops, Kitchen, Microwave, Pantry, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Bedroom Description:1st Floor, Two Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Living area:2,585 sq. ft.
Heating and cooling
- Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
- Heating:Forced Air
- Central air:Yes
Structure and exterior
- Roof:Asphalt
- Year built:2000
- Building area:2,585 sq. ft.
- Lot area:0.13 Acres
- Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac, Dead - End Street, Near Shopping
- Architectural Style:1/2 Duplex, End Unit
- Exterior Features:Lawn Sprinklers, Patio
- Levels:2 Story
Utilities
- Water:Public
- Sewer:Public Sewer
Finances and disclosures
- Price:$589,900
- Price per sq. ft.:$228.2
- Tax amount:$7,626
Features and amenities
- Appliances:Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry features:Dryer, Washer
- Amenities:Blinds, Fire Alarm, Firealarm, Gas Water Heater, Loft, Security Gate, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Pool features:Indoor Pool, Outdoor Pool
Parking
- Parking description:1 Car Width, Attached, Concrete Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Oversized Vehicles Restricted
- Garage:Yes
- Garage spaces:1
New listings near -30 Wellington Place
- New
$369,900Active2 beds 2 baths1,318 sq. ft.425 Trinidad Blvd, WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 08094
MLS# NJGL2076548Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - Coming Soon
$1,099,900Coming Soon4 beds 3 baths-14 Bard Drive, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2701737RListed by: CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALTY - Coming SoonOpen Wed, 4 to 6pm
$349,890Coming Soon3 beds 2 baths470 Prosser Ave, WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 08094
MLS# NJGL2076484Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - New
$425,000Active3 beds 3 baths1,700 sq. ft.1607 Boston Ave, WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 08094
MLS# NJGL2076544Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - New
$385,000Active2 beds 2 baths1,401 sq. ft.-612 Harrier Drive, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2700293RListed by: KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH - New
$429,900Active3 beds 2 baths1,628 sq. ft.-316-B Jutland Drive, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2701774RListed by: NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC. - Open Sat, 12 to 3pmNew
$475,340Active2 beds 2 baths1,247 sq. ft.-29209 Radford Court, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2701658RListed by: SACKMAN REALTY - Open Sat, 12 to 3pmNew
$477,740Active2 beds 2 baths1,250 sq. ft.-29211 Radford Court, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2701770RListed by: SACKMAN REALTY - Open Sun, 1 to 3pmNew
$345,000Active4 beds 2 baths1,418 sq. ft.1692 Victory Ave, WILLIAMSTOWN, NJ 08094
MLS# NJGL2076430Listed by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - Open Sun, 1 to 3pmNew
$850,000Active4 beds 2 baths2,074 sq. ft.-409 Madison Avenue, Monroe, NJ 08831
MLS# 2701685RListed by: EXP REALTY, LLC